hellotravel.com


India to Dubai Visa Application Process

enquire
Enquire for package
book
Book with agent
chat
Chat with agent
share
Share this story
India to Dubai Visa Application Process

1. Eligibility criteria

Eligibility criteria

For UAE Visa you can apply on the basis of travel record or financial record or invitation from an immediate family which is present there.

 

On the basis of Travel Record

Applicants who have visited once in last five years of have a valid Visa for places like USA, UK, Schengen countries, European Union Australia, New Zealand, Russia, Canada, Switzerland and Japan or have evidence of travel to these places in the last five years to the UAE.

Supporting documents required

Visa application form which should be completely filled and colored photographs should be attached along.

  • Original passport, valid for at least 6 six months from the date of travel. Even colored photocopy of first two pages and last two pages of passport should be attached along. If travel record is there that should be attached.

  • Air tickets that are arrival and departure both should be there.

  • Invitation letter should be there if present. For the female candidates who are above 18 and traveling alone require a letter from parents or husband. Even a photocopy of the proof of the relation such as parents or husband should also be attached.

  • Visa fee should also be paid by cash/ DD/ Credit Card.

 

On the basis of Financial Record

Those who do not qualify the travel record can apply for Visa under Financial record. You can apply by showing last two years income tax return with a minimum gross income from business, profession or employment which should exceed INR 2 Lakh per annum.

You can even show Investments amounting to INR 5 Lakh or above in the form of fixed deposit in Bank or Post Office.

Investment should be a year prior from the date of application which should be valid for more than a year. The statement of Co- operative Banks or Societies is not acceptable.

 

2. Supporting documents

  • Original ITR’s and photocopy of ITR’s. Salary slips or incomes proof are to be attached. Pan Card or Fixed Deposit slips should also be attached.

  • Visa application form fully filled along with the passport.

  • Air tickets that are arrival and departure both should be there.

  • Invitation letter should be there if present. For the female candidates who are above 18 and traveling alone require a letter from parents or husband. Even a photocopy of the proof of the relation such as parents or husband should also be attached.

  • Visa fee should also be paid by cash/ DD/ Credit Card.

    On the basis of Immediate Family present there

    A spouse can be called or children below 21 years of age can be called. Even parents who are more than 60 years old can be called.

  • Invitation letter, passport copy and valid residence proof from the invitee.

  • Visa application form duly filled and signed along with the passport is to be submitted.

  • Visa application form fully filled along with the passport.

  •  

    Thus this is the process and categories to get Visa for Dubai.

  • Air tickets that are arrival and departure both should be there.

  • Invitation letter should be there if present. For the female candidates who are above 18 and traveling alone require a letter from parents or husband. Even a photocopy of the proof of the relation such as parents or husband should also be attached.

  • Visa fee should also be paid by cash/ DD/ Credit Card.

  • For the newly married couple marriage certificate is to be attached.

Similar Reads

Popular Stories

Sponsored Stories

Places to visit in months

DEC
JAN
FEB
MAR
APR
MAY
JUN
JUL
AUG
SEP
OCT
NOV





Near Me

Packages

CHAT
 

My Reviews

Plan Trip
7,000+
TRAVEL AGENTS
33,000+
AMAZING DEALS
33 Lacs+
HAPPY TRAVELERS
About HelloTravel About us Contact us Privacy policy Terms Follow Us
We accept :
Copyright. All Rights Reserved