hellotravel.com
Plan a Trip
Glaciers of Nepal Trip for 5N/6D Only @54000 for 2 people Glaciers of Nepal Trip for 5N/6D Only @54000 for 2 people Glaciers of Nepal Trip for 5N/6D Only @54000 for 2 people Glaciers of Nepal Trip for 5N/6D Only @54000 for 2 people Glaciers of Nepal Trip for 5N/6D Only @54000 for 2 people Glaciers of Nepal Trip for 5N/6D Only @54000 for 2 people Glaciers of Nepal Trip for 5N/6D Only @54000 for 2 people Glaciers of Nepal Trip for 5N/6D Only @54000 for 2 people Glaciers of Nepal Trip for 5N/6D Only @54000 for 2 people Glaciers of Nepal Trip for 5N/6D Only @54000 for 2 people 10

Day wise Itinerary

Day 1 : Kathmandu arrival - overnight in kathmandu
Your Arrival Time - Airport pickup and transfer to your Hotel. Welcome drink and Check-In.
Day 2 : Your arrival time - airport pickup and transfer to your hotel. welcome drink and check-in.
After Breakfast - Visit Pashupatinath Temple. 01:00PM - Visit Kathmandu Durbar Square - World Heritage Site (spend 2 hrs) 03:00PM - Visit Patan Durbar Square - World Heritage Site (spend 1 hr) 04:00PM - Drive to Nagarkot Evening - View Beautiful Sunset at Nagarkot Optional: Everest Mountain Flight at 06:30AM - INR 9000 per person including airport transfer
Day 3 : view sunrise, bhaktapur sightseeing & drive to pokhara (en-route manakamana cable car) - overnight in pokhara
Early Morning - View Sunrise & Himalayan Ranges After Breakfast - Drive to Bhaktapur for Sightseeing (1 hr). Local Guide Charge Extra 10:00AM - Drive to Pokhara (200 km - 7-8 hrs)
Day 4 : Sunrise at sarangkot & pokhara sightseeing - overnight in pokhara early morning - drive to sarangkot hill for sunrise and view the himalayan ranges. visit bindabasini temple on the way back to hotel.
After Breakfast - Half day sightseeing to David’s fall and Gupteshwar Mahadev Cave (spend 1 hr) 11:00AM - Visit International Mountain Museum (spend 1 hour) 12:00PM - Drive to Phewa Lake and enjoy boat ride on your own & relax your rest of the day
Day 5 : Drive back to kathmandu - overnight in kathmandu
After Breakfast - Drive to Kathmandu
Day 6 : Transfer to airport
Flight Time: You will be free till your flight time. We will drop you to Kathmandu Airport 2 hours before your flight time (30 mins drive from your hotel) with sweet memories for onward journey. Do not forget http://trifete.com/for any trip in future.

Inclusions


Breakfast + Dinner

Pick-up

Drop

Honeymoon

Accommodation

Sightseeing

Daily water

Accommodation

PlaceHotelStarDays
Kathmandu Arrival - Overnight in KathmanduKathmandu Hotel Arts / Hotel Tibet / Apsara Boutique Nagarkot Himalayan Villa Pokhara Pokhara Batika / Tuki Resort / Teeka Resort3 ★Day 1
Your Arrival Time - Airport pickup and transfer to your Hotel. Welcome drink and Check-In.Kathmandu Hotel Arts / Hotel Tibet / Apsara Boutique Nagarkot Himalayan Villa Pokhara Pokhara Batika / Tuki Resort / Teeka Resort3 ★Day 2
View Sunrise, Bhaktapur Sightseeing & Drive to Pokhara En-route Manakamana Cable Car - OvernightKathmandu Hotel Arts / Hotel Tibet / Apsara Boutique Nagarkot Himalayan Villa Pokhara Pokhara Batika / Tuki Resort / Teeka Resort3 ★Day 3
Sunrise at Sarangkot & Pokhara Sightseeing - Overnight in Pokhara Early Morning - Drive to SaranKathmandu Hotel Arts / Hotel Tibet / Apsara Boutique Nagarkot Himalayan Villa Pokhara Pokhara Batika / Tuki Resort / Teeka Resort3 ★Day 4
Drive back to Kathmandu - Overnight in KathmanduKathmandu Hotel Arts / Hotel Tibet / Apsara Boutique Nagarkot Himalayan Villa Pokhara Pokhara Batika / Tuki Resort / Teeka Resort3 ★Day 5

Terms and Conditions

» Cancellation & Refund Policy:
* 75% Refund will be made within 45 working days from the date of receipt of the cancellation.
* 50% Refund will be made within 30 working days from the date of receipt of the cancellation.
* 25% Refund will be made within 15 working days from the date of receipt of the cancellation.


Tour Package by

Glaciers of Nepal Trip for 5N/6D Only @54000 for 2 people Reviews

Pushpam
Pushpam hii i'm dipesh i book a trip through trifete holidays. i was really got cheap price tour package and best services for goa 4 days trip. hotel service was good,staff behaviour was nice. thanks to t...

Similar Tour Packages

View All Kathmandu arrival - overnight in kathmandu Tour Packages

Tour Packages For kathmandu arrival - overnig...

View All kathmandu arrival - overnig... Tour Packages
Glaciers of Nepal Trip for 5N/6D Only @54000 for 2 people
Glaciers of Nepal Trip for 5N/6D Only @54000 for 2 people
Glaciers of Nepal Trip for 5N/6D Only @54000 for 2 people
Glaciers of Nepal Trip for 5N/6D Only @54000 for 2 people
Glaciers of Nepal Trip for 5N/6D Only @54000 for 2 people
Glaciers of Nepal Trip for 5N/6D Only @54000 for 2 people
Glaciers of Nepal Trip for 5N/6D Only @54000 for 2 people
Glaciers of Nepal Trip for 5N/6D Only @54000 for 2 people
Glaciers of Nepal Trip for 5N/6D Only @54000 for 2 people
Glaciers of Nepal Trip for 5N/6D Only @54000 for 2 people
Why Hellotravel ?
  5 Lac+ Verified Ratings
  4 crore+ Happy Travelers
  27,540 Tour Packages
  10,000+ Trusted Agents
  Best Price Guarantee
SEE PACKAGES PLAN A TRIP
10,000+
TRAVEL AGENTS
200,000+
AMAZING DEALS
50 Lacs+
HAPPY TRAVELLERS
About HelloTravel About us Contact us Privacy policy Terms Follow Us
Copyright. All Rights Reserved
1